• 64°

St. Charles Catholic celebrates honor roll students

LAPLACE — St. Charles Catholic celebrated the accomplishments of more than 200 Honor Roll students from the first semester with festivities in their newly renovated stadium.

Students put their names in a rolling hopper to be picked for numerous prizes that were donated from alumni, parents and community members along with smoothies graciously donated from Smoothie King in LaPlace.

 

Principal’s List:

Eighth Grade: Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Kaylee Brown, Krysta Clement, Hartley Faucheux, Emma Guzman, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Carter Ory, Caleigh Remondet, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Ava Vicknair and Avah Zelaya

Ninth Grade: Katherine Bergeron, Kate Brady, Dominique Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Joseph McClinton, Aiden Ocmond, Rylee San Andres, Noah Troxclair, Emily Twiner and Carson Weber

10th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Mya Brown, Sarah Lang, Brett Mader, Bella Marix, Erin Powell, Adriani Quinones-Velez and Matthew Schexnayder

11th Grade: Barry Cummins, Jake Jeandron, Karen Trichell and Tiffany Williams

12th Grade: Jeremiah Every, Hunter Marse, Austin Martin, Taylor Perilloux, Ashley Pineda, Lauren St. Martin, Sara St. Pierre, Joshua Tamplain and Rustin West

 

Alpha Honor Roll:

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Evan Brady, Alaijah Bruno, Conner Carter, Katherine Chapman, Imari Cooper, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Dalton Duhe, Hannah Emery, Hayden Evans, Forrier Fabre, Riley Folse, Nathan Gabriel, Kaylyn Gardner, Morgana Lee, Gideon Marix, Alejandra Menjivar, Navia Nguyen, Chidera Okeke, Reagan Peppo, Reyana Smith, Sophie Touchard and Faith Williams

Ninth Grade: Dominic Annaloro, Laney Beadle, Brodey Becnel, Brayden Bertucci, Lily Bordelon, Will Boucvalt, Scott Drouin, Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Krissten Ellsworth, Madison Gradney, Ka’Lee Green, Layla Jackson, Mikayla Penton, Gabriel Rios, Taylor Robinson, Brooke Ronnenburg, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Haley Scioneaux, Brooke Smith, Elliott Smith, John Stauder, Amari Tassin and William Thompson

10th Grade: Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Jenna Bosco, Brady Burns, Zoey Deroche, Kaylee Falgoust, Kaden Foster, Jashan Gaudet, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Torie Joseph, Brianna Loescher, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Mia Oncale, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Reyondalin Smith, Alexis Teabout and Camryn Triche

11th Grade: Dani Aucoin, Caden Barrios, Hailey Boeckl, Hannah Brady, Makayla Chaney, Amari Coleman, Adrien Dixon, James Duggan, Brooke Forsythe, Julia Gilberti, Riley Guillory, Joseph Haydel, Madison Hebert, Jenna Hickman, Ryan Laiche, Brittany Marshall, Jaiden Mendieta Mitchell, Emma Peppo, Juliana Portillo, Allison Powell, Margaret Powell, Christian Riviere, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Clayton Schweizer, Jeanne St. Martin, Essence Tarrence and Zack Vicknair

12th Grade: Danielle Adams, Yvette Aguirre, Rylee Alexander, Jessica Basilides, Dwight Berlin, Tyler Boudreaux, Courtney Brouwer, Zachary Brown, Mason Cassioppi, Thomas Chapman, Antoinette Chiarella, Mia Coleman, Logan Forsythe, Hayden Hebert, Blakely Heltz, Miranda Hotard, Liberty Hughes, Ishan Iyer, Shane Jacob, Dominic Joseph, Amari Lathers, Riley Monica, Bryce Ory, Sejal Patel, Gabriella Portillo, Emily Ronnenburg, Kadynn Roussel, Sydnie Sims, Sanai Smith, Silas Thomas, Jacob Todd, Riley Weber and Christopher White

 

Beta Honor Roll:

Eighth Grade: Joshua Duffour, Ja’Kayla Every, Matthew Lang, Ashley Marshall and Michael Romaguera

Ninth Grade: Kyle Cannon, Brianne Cashio, Alyse Chauvin, Mahri-Jahn Chevalier, Nathan Englade, Owen Faucheux, Daniel Joseph, Matthew Loup, Jr., Alijah Martin, Jackson Monica and Chavoni Smith

10th Grade: Avery Bailey, Cameron Brady, Samantha DeFrancesch, Devin Dicket, Jordan Roberts and Sarah Sirmon

11th Grade: Bryce Bertucci, Eric Cador, Azaiyah Moll, Bryson Prater, Jermaine Roussell and Emma Schumert

12th Grade: Keenan Gauff