• 86°

SCC releases honor roll

LAPLACE — The following students were recently named to the honor roll at St. Charles Catholic High School in LaPlace.

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade:Laney Beadle, Katherine Bergeron, BraydenBertucci, Joseph Bienvenu, KaydenBienvenu, Kate Brady, Brianne Cashio, Alyse Chauvin, Aimee Dauenhauer, Scott Drouin Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Owen Faucheux, Ryan Figuero, Madison Gradney, Ka’Lee Green, Hudson Heltz, Kaleb Houston, Layla Jackson, Dominique Johnson, Kollin Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Joseph McClinton, Ethan Milioto, Ty Molyneau, Jackson Monica, Aiden Ocmond, Noelle Remondet, Taylor Robinson, Brooke Ronnenburg, Rylee San Andres, Haley Scioneaux, Brooke Smith, Chavoni Smith, John Strauder, Noah Troxclair, Emily Twiner, Carson Weber

Ninth Grade:Ayden Authement, Jenna Bosco, Mya Brown, Britten Dean, Brianna Loescher, Brett Mader, Jacob Molyneau, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Erin Powell, Bryce Pregeant, AdrianisQuiones-Velez, Matthew Schexnayder, Jaylen Sims, Sarah Sirmon, Alexis Teabout, Shae Waguespack

10th Grade:Dani Aucoin, Bryce Bertucci, Hailey Boeckl, Amari Coleman, Barry Cummins, Alexia Desselles, Kade Edmonds, Karli Evans, Brooke Forsythe, Chloe Genovese, Riley Guillory, Madison Hebert, Alisha Hernandez, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Ryan Laiche, Jacob Landry, Brittany Marshall, JaidenMendietta Mitchell, Emma Mohon, Brooklynne Patterson, Emma Peppo, Juliana Portillo, Allison Powell, Margaret Powell, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Evan Roussell, Armani Smith-Lumar, Jeanne St. Martin, Essence Tarrence, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair, ChardaeVictoran, Lauren Weber, Tiffany Williams

11th Grade:Danielle Adams, Yvette Aguirre, Jessica Basilides, Dwight Berlin, Brianna Bourgeois, Courtney Brouwer, Timmy Capdeboscq, Antoinette Chiarella, Brock Clement, Dyanta Cook, Alani Dew, Jeremiah Emery, Keenan Gauff, Kristen Gray, Liberty Hughes, IshanIyer, Dominic Joseph, Mylah Joseph, Hunter Marse, Austin Martin, Riley Monica, Melody Newsome, Bryce Ory, Sejal Patel, Taylor Perilloux, Ashley Pineda, Gabriella Portillo, Sydnie Sims, Sanai Smith, Lauren St. Martin, Sara St. Pierre, Joshua Tamplain, TristenTassin-Flugence, Jacob Todd, Calvin Trinh

12th Grade:Brianna Allen, Gregory Bergeron, Hanna Bourdonnay, Owen Bourgeois, Gisela Cabrera, Kelly Campbell, RaigenCosse’, Katelynn Decker, Chelsea Duhon, Mallory Fernandez, Vladimir Fiffie, Morgan Figuero, Dylan Frickey, Ria Gray, Anna Guidry, Haley Guzman, Hailey Hilbun, Emily Hotard, ArjunIyer, Brady Jacob, Olivia Keating, Savannah Madere, Aleigha Martin, Brandon McDonald, Joseph Nguyen, Nicole Ordonez, Colette Rainey, MacieReine, Cassie Remondet, Luke Ringe, Caroline Roberts, Landon Terry, Kirstin Wilson, Brandon Wolf

Alpha Honor Roll

Eighth Grade:Gia Adams, Logan Barrios, Kennedy Batiste, Brodey Becnel, KayleighBelvin, Garland Bolden, Lily Bordelon, Madelyn Borne, Andrew Bosco, Will Boucvalt, Logan Bourgeois, Trezure Bourgeois, Jaden Breaux, KaydenCambre, Kyle Cannon, Ah’Layah Collins, MorghenCosse, KalebCusimano, Dominic DiNicola, Dillon Duley, Krissten Ellsworth, Mia Ganote, Daniel Joseph, Matthew Loup Jr., SyrenitiMarbley, Alijah Martin, Aiden Paz, Mikayla Penton, Gabriel Rios, Elizabeth Schuermann, Elliot Smith, Brady St. Pierre, Sophia Strauch, AmariTassin, Jacob Wilkie, Camryn Zimmerman

Ninth Grade:Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Avery Bailey, Cameron Brady, Benjamin Brignac, Brady Burns, Aidan Cedotal, Brady Clement, Samantha DeFrancesch, ZoeyDeroche, Hayley Falgout, Jashan Gaudet, Kason Gilbert, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Torie Joseph, Sarah Lang, Mark Lemmon, Hunter Lowry, Bella Marix, Amelia Mouton, Shayla Muse, Nathan Nosacka, Morgan Nuccio, Mia Oncale, Morgan Pero, Sydney Remondet, Jordan Roberts, DavonStirgus, Camryn Triche, Connor Turner, Anias’ Zeno

10th Grade:KaitlynAbair, Caden Barrios, Hannah Brady, Eric Cador, Makayla Chaney, Carter Chauvin, John Decker, Adrien Dixon, James Duggan, Brock Dunn, Julia Gilberti, Grace Harris, Joseph Haydel, Luke Lobue, BlaizeLoescher, Azaiyah Moll, Mohamed Nabut, Tank Nelson, Kali Ramirez, Christian Riviere, Trey Romaguera, Jermaine Roussell, Emma Schumert, Ethan Seymour, Austin St. Pierre, MyaVoiron, Aubrey Westbrook, Avery Williams

11th Grade:Rylee Alexander, Jonathan Boucvalt, Tyler Boudreaux, Rebecca Broderson, Zachary Brown, Kamren Campbell, Mason Cassioppi, Thomas Chapman, Kayla Crump, Connor DeJean, Destiny Ducote, Mandel Eugene, Logan Forsythe, BrynnFurgeson, Emily Giammolva, Hayden Hebert, Blakely Heltz, Alyssa Hooge, Miranda Hotard, Shane Jacob, Matthew Jenkins, Alexis Jones, Tyler Joseph, Reid Landeche, Amari Lathers, Armani Lathers, Duncan Lowry, Cade Pregeant, Jacob Raiford, Emily Ronnenburg, Kadynn Roussel, Silas Thomas, Riley Weber, Rustin West, Christopher White, Lyric Williams

12th Grade:Matthew Accardo, Emily Aucoin, Julie Barrios, Dominic Boesen, Marc Bordelon, Evan Brady, Collin Cedotal, Jack Chapman, Kevin Dauenhauer, Romian Davis, Jessica Dicket, Justin Dumas, Marcus Forest, Christina Gradney, Nathan Guillory, Reggie Hackett, Keyon Harvey, TaelenJacomine, Wintress Landry, Nicholas Lemoine, Mason Narcisse, Eli Ory, Valerie Perilloux, Sydney Pfister, Zahria Phillip, Zachary Ramirez, Charles Reed, Aiden Roussel, Alexander Schneider, Sloane Schweizer, Kirstin Smith, Camryn Stewart, Phillip Tran, Brayden Turner, Kelsey Villeret, Madeline Wilkie, Morgan Williams

Beta Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Marin Machado, Chesney Parker

10th Grade: Lauren Oncale, Bryson Prater, ClaytonSchweizer

11th Grade: Logan Falgout

12th Grade: Evan Roussel