• 63°

Laplace Elementary School Honor Roll

Students of the 1st 9 Weeks

Pre-K: Evelyn Carcamo and Jahiem Eugene

Kindergarten: Iilyn Breaux, Lawrence Keeley, Jayden Marks and Coreyonne Williams

First Grade: Catalia Allen, Aiden Craighead, Arianna Gutierrez, Kaylah Hamilton, Ashley Jackson and Ben’Javion Taylor

Second Grade: Ayanna Brown, Alexander Carcamo and Claire Lee/ Tyler Bailey, Ayanna Brown, Alexander Carcamo, Navin Chopin, Taylor Dubourg, Gia Murphy and Eric Palmer

Third Grade: Devine Albert, Vayda Batiste, Alison Defau, Gauge Duhe and Chace Wordlaw

Fourth Grade: Ky’Mani Foster, Liberty Howard, Da’Leah Landry, Pilar Maxie and Shay-Ann Wollaston
Fifth Grade: Hayden Cook

Sixth Grade: Aaron Duhe, Hayden Gordon, Siya Meno, Chloe Naquin and Kelsea Phill

Seventh Grade: Lay’Janea Alexander, Jaylen Claiborne, Devon Coco, Tristan Hampton, Marvin Perrier and Kyle Williams

Eighth Grade: Tori Dennis and A’nijah Weston

       

Blue Team – All ‘A’s

First Grade: Serenity Bourgeois, Karter Brewer, Anthony Cook, Aiden Craghead, Sa’Mahj Downing, Omari Dyer, Kailey Ecroyd, Chance French, Kyelah Garner, Tannae Gross, Arianna Gutierrez, Kaylah Hamilton, Ashley Jackson, Miracle Noel, Kyle Patterson, Delilah Piper, Yehshuah Robin, Ja’Nessa Ross, Imani Soniat, Regina Soto, Ben’Javion Taylor, Christopher Tezeno and Sophia Zheng

Second Grade: Ayanna Brown, Alexander Carcamo and Claire Lee

Third Grade: Kassidy Allen, Ariana Brown, Ma’Kenzi Dorris, Jer’Zae Forges, Ava’Lyn Harris, G’Airyn Hollingsworth, Kash Philip, Kason Richardson and Chace Wordlaw

Fourth Grade: Raymond Allen

Fifth Grade: Leroy Bell, Tia Dawson, Tatyana Gross, Solise Matthews and Kash Warren

Sixth Grade: A’Jos Frank, Chloe Naquin, & Esther Polanco-Garcia

Seventh Grade: Raven Allen, Deshaun Coco, Theron Gross, Marissa Munoz, Mia Ramirez, Legend Taylor and Kyle Williams

Eighth Grade: Torri Denis and Damon Lewis

Red Team – ‘A’s and ‘B’s

First Grade: Dysen Alvis, Charm Anderson, Jean Aviles Caraballo, Dirandan Bateman, Vernnell Bolling, Mia Brown, Khloee Davis, Caleb Dennis, Cordell George, Freddie Gloston, Aubree Golmon, Jabari Howard, Jordan Howard, E’Ryn Isom, Khalil James, Aden Lemelle, Lakeira Lewis, Christopher Rowell, Jaffet Sabillon, Faith Walker and Weston Willis

 

Second Grade: Cai Allen, Brianna Anderson, Travis Carter, A’Miya Cooper, Braedon Frank, Rance Howard, Breanna Jacob, Devin Leon, Jayla Morrison, Essence Snipes, David Stewart, A’mri Theriot, Jalen Warner, Corelle Williams and Journee Williams

 

Third Grade: Vayda Batiste, Ulrick Bennet, Audrey Burke, Kaliah Cage, Unique Chittenden, Gi’Anna Clark, Allison Nicole Dubon-Gomez, Gauge Duhe, Ember

Felder, Jordan Fontanez, Amber Gray, Asher Gray, Thalen Gross, Tyler Hoyt, Jordin

Lewis, Quinn McKinney, Mylon Marrero, Jaedyn Martin, Camille McClain, Aiden Phill, Marrio Porter, Austin Robertson, Malachi Simien, Sir’John Stamps, Derrion Thomas, London Watkins, Nasir Weston, Phoebe Williams Travon Williams

Fourth Grade: Ja’Nasia Bolar, Janiyah Brown, Dereon Cayold, Antonio Carcamo, Benjamin Gutierrez, Liberty Howard, Pilar Maxie, Adriana Ramirez-Miranda and Emily Sterling

Fifth Grade: Keian Ard, Alyssa Barbain, Brhaylin Barksdale, Eric Bergeron, Ashtyn Blystone, Isabella Bourgeois, Gabrielle Dents, Joshlee Diggs, Eduardo Gallegos, Timothy Golmon, Evangelina Griffin, Shilah Lewis, Noe Lopez, Sage Massengale, J’Dynn Nicholas, Troy’Daz Randall, Katherine Reyes, Gabriella-Ann Robinson and Landon Tillman

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Ory, Kelsea Phill and Diego Salazar

Seventh Grade: Julieta Araoz Nieva, Mayleen Castillo, A’Yaree Claiborne, Devon Coco, Arian Galleogos, Tristan Hampton, Ciara Jones, Louis Kimble, Ramahj Smith, Enyrie Tarrence, Pe’Tronille Tyler and Kori Williams

Eighth Grade: Tren’Darius Blackwell, Bailey Brown, Nathaniel Carter, Jyah Diggs, Kylon Johnson, Ariana Lewis, Emery Nicholas, Freiwil Pimentel, Caleb Porter, Clyde Stewart and Caron Taplette